FleetCorp Turkiye Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

FleetCorp Turkiye General Information

Description

Provider of fleet leasing services in Turkey. The company features a mobile service network that mainly serves corporate and multinational companies operating in sales, advertising, tourism, logistics and service sectors, enabling them to benefit most from the services which are structured to save cost and time, through vehicle purchasing, tax, maintenance, damage tracking and second-hand operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Docar
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Tamburi Ali Efendi Sok. No.13 34337 Giriş Kat Doğuş Center Etiler
  • Beşiktaş
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FleetCorp Turkiye Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FleetCorp Turkiye‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FleetCorp Turkiye Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial