Xfiber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Xfiber General Information

Description

Provider of data communication services. The company offers fiber-based broadband and data communication services to companies, especially in oil and gas industry, in United Kingdom and Nordic region.

Contact Information

Website
www.xfiber.com
Formerly Known As
NetPower Datacom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Fabrikkveien 7
  • 4033 Stavanger
  • Norway
+47 51 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xfiber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xfiber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xfiber Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tore Garborg Chief Executive Officer
Odd Johannessen Chief Technology Officer
Jan Ljosland Owner
To view Xfiber’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xfiber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xfiber Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xfiber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial