Sziget Cultural Management

Sziget Cultural Management Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Private
Employees 50
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 7

Sziget Cultural Management General Information

Description

Operator of a music festival company created for entertainment. The company's music festival events are expertly organized enabling people to enjoy the music festival.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superstruct Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 694/245
  • Óbuda Island
  • Budapest, 1033
  • Hungary
+36 (1) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sziget Cultural Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sziget Cultural Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sziget Cultural Management Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tamás Kádár Chief Executive Officer
Sándor Csókás Chief Financial Officer
Viktoria Veto Chief Press Officer
Karoly Gerendai Founder, Owner & Board Member

1 Former Executive

Sziget Cultural Management Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0á000 000á00 Sziget Cultural Management Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Sziget Cultural Management Founder, Owner & Board Member 000 0000

Sziget Cultural Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sziget Cultural Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sziget Cultural Management Investments (7)

To view Sziget Cultural Management‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 17-Aug-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
0000 000000 07-Aug-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
000000 (00000000 0 01-Apr-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
0000 00000000 30-Nov-2018 000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 00000 000000
Øyafestivalen 09-Aug-2018 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000

Sziget Cultural Management Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Øyafestivalen Media and Information Services (B2B) Oslo, Norway 1999
0ó000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Barcelona, Spain 0000
0000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Wacken, Germany 0000