Hubify (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • HFY
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Hubify (Australia) General Information

Description

Hubify Ltd, formerly United Networks Ltd provides telecommunications services. It offers data management, fleet management, office broadband, digital phone, and other services. The company's product Global SIM is a prepaid service, which has no lock-in contract and no bill-shock. It offers overseas travel with a low-cost international roaming SIM card. Its primary business segment is telecommunications namely voice, data, and value-added services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Networks Limited, United Networks
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 2, 100 William Street
  • Woolloomooloo, New South Wales 2011
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hubify (Australia) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.02 - $0.10 $25.3M 491M 438K

Hubify (Australia) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 27,649 5,597 814 272
Revenue 10,513 9,692 1,670 2,028
EBITDA 1,274 1,165 (51) (13,839)
Net Income 874 1,759 (809) (14,926)
Total Assets 10,920 6,327 1,874 3,134
Total Debt 557 588 143 436
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hubify (Australia) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Hubify Ltd, formerly United Networks Ltd provides telecommunications services. It offers data management, fleet manageme
Cable Service Providers
Woolloomooloo, Australia

000000

i ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Lexington, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000 0

sse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Mississauga, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hubify (Australia) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iBasis Private Equity-Backed Lexington, MA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Mississauga, Canada 000 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000000&0
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Vancouver, Canada 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Thornhill, Canada 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Hubify (Australia) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Tsaccounis Chief Executive Officer
To view Hubify (Australia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hubify (Australia) Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 10-Jun-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 0000000000
Symmetry Networks 04-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0000000000
To view Hubify (Australia)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hubify (Australia) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Symmetry Networks Telecommunications Service Providers Kensington, Australia 2015
0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Sydney, Australia 0000
To view Hubify (Australia)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »