ToolBox Genomics

ToolBox Genomics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

ToolBox Genomics General Information

Description

Provider of gene-based food and lifestyle recommendations designed to build a healthier life. The company's food and lifestyle recommendations based on DNA enables the individuals to reduce risk of chronic conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Just4You Genetics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 2443 Fillmore Street
  • Suite 328
  • San Francisco, CA 94115
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ToolBox Genomics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 11-Jan-2017 Completed Startup

ToolBox Genomics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didier Perez Chief Executive Officer
Elvina Hewitt Co-Founder & Chief Operational & Ethical Officer
Erika Gray Co-Founder & Chief Medical Officer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial