CONEXIO (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,131
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9422
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $14.26
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

CONEXIO (Japan) General Information

Description

CONEXIO Corp is involved in the business of retail of mobile phones and the provision of solution services using smartphones. Its business is divided into the Consumer business and Corporate business segments. The consumer business segment comprises the operation of certified shops and wholesale of mobile phones to electronics retailers. The corporate business segment consists of the arrangement of contracts between corporate customers and telecom carriers, the provision of after sales services, the sales of mobile phones and tablets and also sales of prepaid cards and the internet of things solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ITC Networks
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 37F Shinjuku Grand Tower
  • 17-1, Nishi-Shinjuku 8-chome, Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 160-6137
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CONEXIO (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.26 $14.08 $11.04 - $14.51 $638M 44.7M 38.6K $1.59

CONEXIO (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 416,073 416,073 429,634 546,314
Revenue 1,780,421 1,780,421 1,922,195 2,380,414
EBITDA 121,606 121,606 115,357 112,868
Net Income 71,068 71,068 64,378 62,423
Total Assets 954,670 954,670 886,040 933,500
Total Debt 9 9 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CONEXIO (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CONEXIO (Japan) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 (00 0000 24-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view CONEXIO (Japan)’s complete investments history, request access »