Incon Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 105
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 083640
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.19
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Incon Company General Information

Description

Incon Co is engaged in manufacturing of video surveillance systems in South Korea. It produces and sells products including security cameras, NVR, AHD camera, network video recorder, network IP camera, video server, software storage, and POS equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.win4net.com
Formerly Known As
Win4net Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 7F, Mario Tower
  • 28, Digital-ro 30-gil
  • Seoul, Guro-gu 08389
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Incon Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.19 $2.20 $1.67 - $4.13 $91.7M 41.9M 2.48M $0.80

Incon Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 57,086 96,192 95,643 161,052
Revenue 48,052 42,789 26,380 37,335
EBITDA 8,222 (1,194) (11,759) 418
Net Income 6,151 (3,328) (16,900) (1,102)
Total Assets 91,521 100,347 76,249 87,192
Total Debt 7,182 10,632 18,056 26,603
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Incon Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Kim Chairman
To view Incon Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Incon Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Incon Company Chairman 000 0000
To view Incon Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Incon Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Incon Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 05-Feb-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Biotechnology 000000 000
To view Incon Company’s complete investments history, request access »