Community Savings Bancorp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1885
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CCSB
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $21.10
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Community Savings Bancorp General Information

Description

Community Savings Bancorp Inc operates as a holding company that offers full-service banking services to individual and commercial customers for residential, consumer and nonresidential purposes. It offers deposit accounts that include interest-bearing and noninterest-bearing demand accounts, savings and money market accounts, and certificates of deposit. Its other services include Mortgages, Auto Loans, Home Equity, Construction Loans, Mobile banking, one-to-four-family residential real estate and multifamily loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Caldwell Building and Loan Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 425 Main Street
  • Caldwell, OH 43724
  • United States
+1 (740) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Savings Bancorp Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.10 $21.15 $10.15 - $21.15 $8.62M 2.25K

Community Savings Bancorp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
Revenue 1,976 1,955 1,655 1,586
Net Income (185) (159) (1,014) (134)
Total Assets 51,189 52,222 49,968 55,609
Total Debt 43,169 44,251 41,399 46,019
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Community Savings Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Savings Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Savings Bancorp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Community Savings Bancorp Inc operates as a holding company that offers full-service banking services to individual and
Holding Companies
Caldwell, OH
16 As of 2019
00.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00

000 0000

e irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excep
00000000 00000
Aurora, IL
000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000000 00000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Community Savings Bancorp Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Old Second Bancorp Corporation Aurora, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Providence, RI 00000 00000000000
00000 0000 0000000 Corporation Maumee, OH
00000 0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sioux Falls, SD 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Community Savings Bancorp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvin Parmiter Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sherman Crum Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
To view Community Savings Bancorp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Community Savings Bancorp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Community Savings Bancorp Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Community Savings Bancorp’s complete board members history, request access »

Community Savings Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial