Collagen Sciences Division Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Collagen Sciences Division General Information

Description

Developer of nutraceutical product intended for joints, skin and cellular health. The company's nutraceutical product enables users to age healthily and maintaining younger-looking skin.

Contact Information

Website
www.jusuru.com
Formerly Known As
Jusuru International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1240 North Red Gum Street
  • Anaheim, CA
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collagen Sciences Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collagen Sciences Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collagen Sciences Division Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asma Ishaq Co-Founder, President, Board Member & Chief Industry Relations Officer
To view Collagen Sciences Division’s complete executive team members history, request access »