ConcertAI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 404
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

ConcertAI General Information

Description

Developer of medical research tool suite intended to design and deliver care-based oncology research and data analytics. The company's suite specializes in oncology health outcomes and clinical trial efficiency research using custom patient surveys to help pharmaceutical companies evaluate currently approved treatments and develop new treatments, enabling project teams, medical experts, and outcome scientists to design and deliver projects generating real-world evidence and insight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acorn Research, Vector Oncology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 501 Boylston Street
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ConcertAI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Jan-2020 $150M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 01-Dec-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ConcertAI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ConcertAI Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Elton Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher Codeanne Chief Financial Officer
Pyeush Gurha Chief Technology Officer
Edward Stepanski Ph.D Executive Vice President & General Manager of Real World Data Products
Mark Walker Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ConcertAI Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Ambar Bhattacharyya ConcertAI Board Observer 000 0000
Andrew Goldfarb Declaration Partners Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Elton Ph.D ConcertAI Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Romesh Wadhwani Ph.D Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

ConcertAI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ConcertAI Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baptist Health Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ConcertAI’s complete investors history, request access »