Construction Guarantee Underwriters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Construction Guarantee Underwriters General Information

Description

Operator of a specialist construction bond insurer. The company's specialty lies in offering contract guarantee bonds which enable small and medium sized construction firms to receive an alternative to the large financial institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Construction & General Guarantee Insurance Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 72 Northumberland Road
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Construction Guarantee Underwriters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Construction Guarantee Underwriters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Construction Guarantee Underwriters Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin O'Brien Managing Director
To view Construction Guarantee Underwriters’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Construction Guarantee Underwriters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial