TaxJoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

TaxJoy General Information

Description

Developer of a secured messaging platform designed to connect tax payers with financial professionals. The company's platform streamlines and secures communications as well as features collaborative task management tools, enabling tax practitioners to communicate with their clients and leverage their skill set based on automated insights from data.

Contact Information

Website
www.taxjoy.com
Formerly Known As
Bliss
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 604 Mission Street
  • Suite 600
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

TaxJoy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TaxJoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 21-Feb-2018 $1M 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Feb-2017 000 000 00.00 Completed Startup
To view TaxJoy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TaxJoy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view TaxJoy’s complete cap table history, request access »

TaxJoy Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a secured messaging platform designed to connect tax payers with financial professionals. The company's pla
Communication Software
San Francisco, CA
5 As of 2021
000
00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000

000000

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
00000000000 00000000
Mountain View, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000000

0000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands
00000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TaxJoy Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Intuit Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00000 00000000
0000000 000000 Corporation Alphen aan den Rijn, Netherlands 00000 000000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

TaxJoy Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nadav Eylath Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TaxJoy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TaxJoy Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Array Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Group 11 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Growth Technology Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Precursor Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
True Blue Partners Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view TaxJoy’s complete investors history, request access »