Business Online (Thailand) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BOL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.29
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Business Online (Thailand) General Information

Description

Business Online PCL is a service provider and developer of local and global financial information systems. It also has as an online and offline business information service provider as well as consulting service and database management. The company solution includes Corpus, Matchlink, din and Bradstreet, and Debtline.

Contact Information

Website
www.bol.co.th
Formerly Known As
Business Online Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • Floor 11, 12, 14, SVOA Tower 900/8-10
  • Rama 3 Road Bangphongphang, Yannawa
  • Bangkok, 10120
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Business Online (Thailand) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.29 $0.12 - $0.34 $237M 821M 1.57M

Business Online (Thailand) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 221,428 172,595 71,654 43,784
Revenue 19,400 19,024 16,344 14,186
EBITDA 8,118 7,612 5,664 4,426
Net Income 6,149 5,701 4,630 3,218
Total Assets 33,685 33,407 22,808 21,259
Total Debt 771 1,398 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Business Online (Thailand) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 11-Feb-2020 0000 00000 Financial Software
PeerPower Corporate Financial Software
To view Business Online (Thailand)’s complete investments history, request access »