Papierfabrik Meldorf

Papierfabrik Meldorf Overview

Founded 1958
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 100
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Papierfabrik Meldorf General Information

Description

Manufacturer of blanket and corrugated paper for packaging by recycling old paper designed to protect the natural resources. The company's corrugated cardboard, ceiling papers are manufactured by recycling waste papers are cost effective and environmental friendly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Papierfabrik Meldorf - Werk Tornesch, Tornia Papier- und Kartonfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Paper Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Certina Holding
Primary Office
  • Esinger Straße 5-7
  • 25436 Tornesch
  • Germany
+49 04122 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Papierfabrik Meldorf Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Papierfabrik Meldorf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Papierfabrik Meldorf Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Pflug Chief Executive Officer

Papierfabrik Meldorf Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Papierfabrik Meldorf‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial