Noonum Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $650K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Noonum General Information

Description

Provider of a fintech SaaS-based knowledge engine designed to offer comprehensive analysis on companies through Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence on financial, economic, and alternative data. The company leverages data sciences and machine learning through an intuitive interface and powerful visualizations, providing users with reduced hours of research on companies, equities, industries and sectors to seconds with actionable insights.

Contact Information

Website
www.noonum.ai
Formerly Known As
Noonum, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6449 191st Place North East
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Noonum Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noonum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 31-Oct-2019 $650K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Oct-2018 Completed Startup
To view Noonum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noonum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a fintech SaaS-based knowledge engine designed to offer comprehensive analysis on companies through Machine
Other Financial Services
Redmond, WA
00000
0000000000 00000

00000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

0000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Noonum Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AlphaSense Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Noonum Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shankar Vaidyanathan Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Steven Gustafson Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Noonum Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Shankar Vaidyanathan Noonum Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Noonum’s complete board members history, request access »

Noonum Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BECU Fintech Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
UW CoMotion Labs Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Noonum’s complete investors history, request access »