JACK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,491
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603337
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $3.77
  • (As of Friday Closing)

JACK General Information

Description

Jack Sewing Machine Co Ltd is a sewing machine manufacturing company. Its product includes spreading machines, automatic cutting machine, lockstitch, overlock, interlock, special machine, automatic pocket welting machine and energy-saving motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhejiang New Jack Sewing Machine Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • No.15 Airport South Road Jiaojiang District
  • Taizhou, Zhengjiang
  • China
+86 0576 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JACK Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.77 $3.88 $2.68 - $5.92 $1.68B 446M 2.61M $0.13

JACK Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,186,223 1,950,982 1,261,402 1,659,071
Revenue 632,768 509,714 522,177 627,562
EBITDA 65,677 70,093 66,788 91,496
Net Income 59,598 45,408 43,626 68,667
Total Assets 868,866 780,237 596,940 578,311
Total Debt 69,164 64,679 38,164 32,596
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JACK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JACK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00.00.000 03-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Consumer Durables
To view JACK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

JACK Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00.00.000 Other Consumer Durables Verona, Italy 0000
To view JACK’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »