General Plastic Industrial Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 893
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6128
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

General Plastic Industrial Company General Information

Description

General Plastic Industrial Co Ltd is a Taiwan-based company mainly engaged in the manufacture of copier and laser printer toner cartridges. The company provides OPC drum gears, multi-function toner, laser printer toner and copier toner cartridges.

Contact Information

Website
www.gpi.com.tw
Formerly Known As
General Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
TAI
Primary Office
  • No.50, Tzu-Chiang Road Cao Nan Li
  • Wu-Chi District
  • Taichung, 435
  • Taiwan
+886 04 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

General Plastic Industrial Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.89 $0.90 $0.86 - $1.05 $114M 128M 84.6K $0.04

General Plastic Industrial Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 170,405 177,801 179,215 154,026
Revenue 140,243 144,023 203,708 225,115
EBITDA 18,951 18,218 27,847 12,377
Net Income 5,503 5,049 11,394 1,374
Total Assets 229,967 233,874 233,120 220,262
Total Debt 77,623 73,125 60,235 55,887
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

General Plastic Industrial Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

General Plastic Industrial Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 08-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Office Electronics
To view General Plastic Industrial Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

General Plastic Industrial Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Office Electronics Minneapolis, MN 0000
To view General Plastic Industrial Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »