Optimal Drive

Optimal Drive Overview

Founded 2017
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Investors 2

Optimal Drive General Information

Description

Developer of a information system software designed to automate business processes of manufacturing companies. The company's system software automates laboratory and work protection and controls the printing blanks waste registration of pharmaceutical production and maintain the technical equipment, enabling pharmaceutical companies to increase efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OdgAssist
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Stock Exchange, house Number 16
  • Technopark ITMO University, Office Numbe
  • Saint Petersburg
  • Russia

Optimal Drive Timeline

201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optimal Drive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 12-Oct-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Jan-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue

Optimal Drive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaroslav Smirnov Co-Founder
Oleg Shakhov Co-Founder, CBDO

Optimal Drive Investors (2)

To view Optimal Drive‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Level-Up Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Foundation for Internet Development-Initiatives Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial