Zhi Sheng Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 203
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 08370
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Zhi Sheng Group Holdings General Information

Description

Zhi Sheng Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and selling of office furniture products. The segments of the group are the Office furniture segment and the Data centre segment. The group carries its business operations principally in the PRC.

Contact Information

Website
www.qtbgjj.com
Formerly Known As
Smart Raise International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Level 12, China Minmetals Tower
  • 79 Chatham Road South, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhi Sheng Group Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.01 - $0.07 $46.7M 907M 1.44M

Zhi Sheng Group Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 35,781 34,835 22,982 38,556
Revenue 11,917 11,930 7,035 11,317
EBITDA (266) (1,759) 1,422
Net Income (4,024) (3,901) (2,384) 753
Total Assets 40,607 27,258 25,923
Total Debt 0 9,488 290 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zhi Sheng Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial