Universal Plastics Sutton

Universal Plastics Sutton Overview

  • Founded
  • 1917
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Universal Plastics Sutton General Information

Description

Manufacturer of thermoformed parts created to serve a variety of industries like aerospace, medical device, transportation and electronics. The company's custom thermoforming services and in-house tooling ensure that the aluminum, temperature-controlled molds, and necessary trim jigs and fixtures are all custom made for each project ensuring that customers get design assistance and flexible delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S.Ralph Cross and Sons, Mayfield Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 68 Providence Road
  • P.O. Box 602
  • Sutton, MA 01590
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Universal Plastics Sutton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universal Plastics Sutton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Universal Plastics Sutton Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Peters Chief Executive Officer
Jay Kumar Owner & President

Universal Plastics Sutton Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Universal Plastics Board Member 000 0000