Latchel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $17.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Latchel General Information

Description

Developer of a rental property maintenance platform designed to track maintenance and vendor selection. The company's platform provides to track maintenance requests and get them resolved by property management companies, increase net margins and increase renter satisfaction via mobile application, enabling users to connect automatically with the tenants.

Contact Information

Website
www.latchel.com
Formerly Known As
TenantCG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 14205 Southeast 36th street
  • Suite 100
  • Bellevue, WA 98006
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000

Latchel Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latchel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 13-Apr-2021 $17.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 07-Jan-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 09-Jun-2019 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 22-Jan-2018 Cancelled Startup
2. Seed Round 15-Nov-2017 $420K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2017 $420K $420K Completed Startup
To view Latchel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Latchel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a rental property maintenance platform designed to track maintenance and vendor selection. The company's pl
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Bellevue, WA
42 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000 0000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Latchel Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Latchel Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ethan Lieber Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
William Gordon Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Jullian Chavez Co-Founder & Lead Engineer
To view Latchel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Latchel Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ethan Lieber Latchel Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jiang Lin Latchel Board Member 000 0000
William Gordon Latchel Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Latchel’s complete board members history, request access »

Latchel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Latchel Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
RiverPark Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
1984 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bain Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MetaProp NYC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »