ParkAhead Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $475K
Latest Deal Amount

ParkAhead General Information

Description

Developer of an mobile application intended to help with parking spaces. The company's application helps with drivers search, reserve and purchase available spaces anytime/anywhere, VIP parking, and rent their parking space while away, helping users with information related to parking and drivers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ParkAhead, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 47 South Pennsylvania Street
  • Suite 700
  • Indianapolis, IN 46204
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ParkAhead Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Feb-2019 $475K 00000 Completed Startup
To view ParkAhead’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ParkAhead Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Hsieh Executive Officer & Board Member
John Bales Manager & Board Member
Mark Pratt Manager & Board Member
To view ParkAhead’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ParkAhead Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
David Castor JD Self Board Member 000 0000
John Bales ParkAhead Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Jon Stucker ParkAhead Board Member 000 0000
Mark Pratt ParkAhead Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Slinker ParkAhead Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »