Anadolu Hospitals Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 101
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Anadolu Hospitals Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of hospitals in the Mediterranean region of Turkey. The company offers cardiology, reanimation, dentistry, dialysis, intensive care, gastroenterology, neurology, pathology and pediatrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Özel Kemer Polikliniði-Kemer Medical Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Yeni Mahalle Atatürk Boulevard
  • 07980 Kemer
  • Turkey
+90 (0242) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anadolu Hospitals Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anadolu Hospitals Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anadolu Hospitals Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Ceecat Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Anadolu Hospitals Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Anadolu Hospitals Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anadolu Hospitals Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anadolu Hospitals Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anadolu Hospitals Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 28-Jan-2015 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Alanya Anadolu Hastanesi 01-Apr-2011 Buyout/LBO Hospitals/Inpatient Services
To view Anadolu Hospitals Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Anadolu Hospitals Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Alanya, Turkey 0000
To view Anadolu Hospitals Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »