IDOM Japan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5,183
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7599
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $8.85
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

IDOM Japan General Information

Description

IDOM Inc is principally engaged in buying and selling of used cars throughout Japan. The company's business activities include automobile purchase business, car sales business and other business related to automobile distribution. It purchases pre-owned cars from the general customers and then sells it to corporate clients, franchisees and other general customers through nationwide auctions. The group's subsidiaries are engaged in auto loan service and insurance agency service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gulliver International Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 25F, Tokyo Building
  • 2-7-3, Marunouchi, Chiyoda-Ku
  • Tokyo, 100-6425
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDOM Japan Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.85 $8.56 $4.40 - $8.92 $888M 100M 813K $0.48

IDOM Japan Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019
EV 913,425 965,643 1,023,454 943,416
Revenue 3,892,882 3,591,682 3,317,458 2,801,653
EBITDA 86,441 82,825 53,369
Net Income 48,443 14,006 32,516 3,450
Total Assets 1,623,199 1,662,339 1,700,120 1,567,927
Total Debt 730,733 756,289 849,565 803,160
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IDOM Japan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDOM Japan Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 14-Jun-2019 00000 00000 00 000 Business/Productivity Software
0000000 & 000000 0 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Automotive
000 0000000000 000 13-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail
Nakamitsu Motors 20-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view IDOM Japan’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

IDOM Japan Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DVG Automotive Group Specialty Retail Canning Vale, Australia 1996
000000000 000000 Distributors/Wholesale Funabashi, Japan 0000
To view IDOM Japan’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »