Phoenix Rising Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Phoenix Rising Football Club General Information

Description

Operator of a professional football club created to play second division soccer tournaments in the United States. The company's football club takes part in second tier of the American Soccer Pyramid.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arizona United Soccer Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 7135 E Camelback Road
  • Suite #360
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85004
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Rising Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Rising Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Rising Football Club Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kyle Eng Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
Brett Johnson Co-Chairman & Alternate Governor
To view Phoenix Rising Football Club’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Phoenix Rising Football Club Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Co-Chairman & Alternate Governor 000 0000
To view Phoenix Rising Football Club’s complete board members history, request access »

Phoenix Rising Football Club Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Rising Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Rising Football Club Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 11-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Leisure Facilities
To view Phoenix Rising Football Club’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Phoenix Rising Football Club Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00 000000 11-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000 000
To view Phoenix Rising Football Club’s complete exits history, request access »