InnerScope Hearing Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • INND
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

InnerScope Hearing Technologies General Information

Description

Innerscope Hearing Technologies Inc is a manufacturer and a DTC distributor/retailer of FDA-registered hearing aids, personal sound amplifier products, hearing-related treatment therapies, doctor-formulated dietary hearing supplements, and proprietary CDB oil for treating tinnitus. It also owns and operates audiological and retail hearing device clinics and plans to continue to open and acquire additional clinics. The company operates five retail hearing device clinics in California.

Contact Information

Website
www.innd.com
Formerly Known As
InnerScope Advertising Agency Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2281 Lava Ridge Court
  • Suite 130
  • Roseville, CA 95661
  • United States
+1 (916) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $42.5M 58.3M

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 5,823 3,802 6,379
Revenue 816 325 471 1,898
EBITDA (4,002) (3,310) (1,835) 109
Net Income (7,224) (4,585) (1,913) 70
Total Assets 4,220 2,893 1,508 656
Total Debt 3,820 1,261 1,152 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnerScope Hearing Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Moore President, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Mark Moore Co-Founder & Chairman
To view InnerScope Hearing Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 InnerScope Hearing Technologies Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view InnerScope Hearing Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0. 0000 0000 06-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
AUDserv 31-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition 000 Medical Records Systems 0000000 00000
To view InnerScope Hearing Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

InnerScope Hearing Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
AUDserv Medical Records Systems Plymouth, MA 2011
00000 0. 0000 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Walnut Creek, CA
To view InnerScope Hearing Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »