Xtreme-D Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.75M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Xtreme-D General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based supercomputing platform designed to construct computer systems and software development projects. The company's platform uses machine learning to monitor the dynamic changes of configuration in order for an effective system utilization of supercomputers through the deployment of virtual supercomputers on the cloud, enabling software companies to design computer systems.

Contact Information

Website
xtreme-d.net
Formerly Known As
XTREME-Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • Room 205 Sunwood Shinagawa Tennoz Tower
  • 2-2-25 Higashi Shinagawa Shinagawa-ku
  • Tokyo, 140-0002
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xtreme-D Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Nov-2017 $2.75M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2017 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2016 $247K $247K Completed Startup
To view Xtreme-D’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Xtreme-D Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naoki Shibata Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, High Performance Cloud Architect & Board Member
Mitsuhiro Mukoda Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Atsuhiko Fukuda Chief Operating Officer, Senior Vice President & Board Member
Daisuke Nagao Chief Technology Officer, Senior Vice President & Board Member
Nao Yoshizawa Corporate Strategy Director, Legal Counsel & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Xtreme-D Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Akio Shiojiri Xtreme-D Board Member 000 0000
Masataka Matsumoto World Innovation Lab Board Member 000 0000
Nao Yoshizawa Self Corporate Strategy Director, Legal Counsel & Board Member 000 0000
To view Xtreme-D’s complete board members history, request access »

Xtreme-D Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xtreme-D Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
World Innovation Lab Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FreeBit Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kotaro Chiba Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yasumasa Manabe Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Xtreme-D’s complete investors history, request access »