Atlas Tapes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Atlas Tapes General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of self-adhesive tapes based in Atalanti, Greece. The company's products include cellulose, solvent, acrylic and hot melt-based packaging, masking and stationery tapes and ducts which have additional cohesion, peel and shear properties, enabling clients to get a comprehensive range of tapes for application in various processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lantzis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 3rd kilometer Skala Atalanti Road
  • Atalanti, 352 00
  • Greece
+30 2233 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Tapes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Tapes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Tapes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Lantzis Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director and Vice Chairman
Aris Venetis Area Manager & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Atlas Tapes Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Atlas Tapes Area Manager & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Atlas Tapes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial