Saber Swiss Quality Paper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Saber Swiss Quality Paper General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty papers. The company creates paper products for a range of applications, including masking tape and tobacco products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saber Papers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper/Soft Products
Parent Company
Krämer & Schröder Investment
Primary Office
  • Tiergartenweg 1
  • 4710 Balsthal
  • Switzerland
+41 062 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saber Swiss Quality Paper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saber Swiss Quality Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saber Swiss Quality Paper Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Bichler Chief Executive Officer
Sascha Spielmann Head, Sales & Marketing
To view Saber Swiss Quality Paper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saber Swiss Quality Paper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial