Oscotec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 039200
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $29.67
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Oscotec General Information

Description

Oscotec Inc is engaged in drug discovery for osteoporosis, arthritis, periodontal, dental health and cancer diseases.

Contact Information

Website
www.oscotec.com
Formerly Known As
Oscotec Co., Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 9F, Building A, Korea Bio-Park
  • 700 Daewangpangyo-ro, Bundang-gu
  • Seongnam-si, 13488
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oscotec Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$29.67 $29.49 $21.75 - $65.86 $888M 29.9M 309K -$0.21

Oscotec Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,044,722 1,752,531 570,827 551,092
Revenue 37,382 36,818 3,746 17,016
EBITDA (576) 2,007 (18,445) 5,715
Net Income (6,429) (3,690) (19,240) 3,158
Total Assets 59,433 70,021 62,497 62,826
Total Debt 1,670 1,578 5,797 10,053
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Oscotec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oscotec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oscotec Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Kim Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer
Taeyoung Yoon Ph.D Co-Chief Executive Officer
Scott Lee Chief Financial Officer
Jung-Ho Kim Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Sang-Hyeon Lee Senior Managing Director & Board Member
To view Oscotec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oscotec Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-00 000 Oscotec Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000-00000 000 Oscotec Senior Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Oscotec’s complete board members history, request access »

Oscotec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oscotec Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oscotec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial