Beam Energy Group

Beam Energy Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Beam Energy Group General Information

Description

Provider of a finance and procurement marketplace intended to streamline procurement and supply chain processes. The company's marketplace offers access to various financing options and permits RFQ acceleration, improved forecasting as well as increased buying and promotion options, enabling suppliers, distributors and developers in the renewable energy industry to improve procurement and sustain growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crider Solar
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 8744 Chalk Knoll Drive
  • Austin, TX 78735
  • United States

Beam Energy Group Timeline

20162017
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beam Energy Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue

Beam Energy Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Crider Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Randy Finch Chief Financial Officer & Chief Strategy Officer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial