Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co.

Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co. General Information

Description

Manufacturer of salt-related industrial chemicals. The company's self owned bromine, thermal and chlor-alkali plants, as well as salt factories and silica workshops produce chemicals such as sodium hydroxide, liquid chlorine, bromine, salt, precipitated silica, hydrocholric acid, sulphuric acid, and bibenzyl, thereby enabling low production costs and high gross margins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shouguang City Chahe Saltern
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Houzhen Town Industrial Park
  • Shouguang, Shandong 262725
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sun Wenyong Chairman of Board & General Manager

Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co. Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co. Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Shandong Dadi Salt Chemical Group Co. Chairman of Board & General Manager 000 0000