Dioo Microcircuits Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 5

Dioo Microcircuits General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of semiconductor designed to provide solutions for consumer and industrial electric industry. The company's power analog and mixed signal integrated circuit (IC) are application specific for smart TV, OTT/STB, mobile phones and network product applications, enabling companies in consumer electronics, medical device and industrial sectors to benefit from fabless manufacturing and using quality products in their end product.

Contact Information

Website
www.dioo.com
Formerly Known As
Kangdaoke Microcircuits (China) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor, Building Four, Number 158
  • Xinsheng Road, Chongchuan District
  • Nantong
  • China
+86 0513 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dioo Microcircuits Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 16-Jan-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 27-Jul-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Sep-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 13-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Dioo Microcircuits’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dioo Microcircuits Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jianhong Ju Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Dioo Microcircuits’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dioo Microcircuits Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jianhong Ju Dioo Microcircuits Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Dioo Microcircuits’s complete board members history, request access »

Dioo Microcircuits Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Xiaomi Technology Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rich Land Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shanghai Hongxinyuan Industrial Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Cathay Funds Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Samch Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dioo Microcircuits’s complete investors history, request access »