Alpha Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 402
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 4760
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $14.14
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Alpha Company General Information

Description

Alpha Co Ltd is engaged in planning, production, and sales of promotion items. The business of the company includes shopper marketing, store front promotion, and POPGALLERY business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nippon Kohatsu Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 709-6, Kuwano
  • Naka-Ku
  • Okayama, 702-8002
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alpha Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.14 $14.05 $11.43 - $18.66 $11.4M 804K 1.05K -$2.80

Alpha Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-May-2021 FY 2020 31-Aug-2020 FY 2019 31-Aug-2019 FY 2018 31-Aug-2018
EV 11,831 11,777 7,071 9,461
Revenue 55,026 56,761 63,738 67,581
EBITDA (3,673) 1,193 2,496
Net Income (2,249) (5,654) 63 986
Total Assets 39,652 40,290 48,458 46,345
Total Debt 12,657 12,360 9,975 8,680
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alpha Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alpha Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 12-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Alpha Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »