Grandi Stazioni Retail

Grandi Stazioni Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Grandi Stazioni Retail General Information

Description

Provider of commercial leasing and advertising spaces based in Milan, Italy. The company's spectrum of services includes development, provider, and management of exclusive rights to the commercial leasing and advertising spaces major Italian train stations, along with two in the Czech Republic.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gruppo Ferrovie dello Stato Italiane
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Rail
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Piazza Luigi di Savoia,1/23
  • Piazza 4 Novembre
  • 20124 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grandi Stazioni Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grandi Stazioni Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grandi Stazioni Retail Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alberto Baldan Chief Executive Officer
Francesco Tagliapietra Chief Financial Officer
Sebastien de Rose Chief Operating Officer
Susnaan Bernardini Chief Technical Officer
Anna Comanducci Chief Legal Officer

Grandi Stazioni Retail Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000

Grandi Stazioni Retail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grandi Stazioni Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grandi Stazioni Retail Investments (1)

To view Grandi Stazioni Retail‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 20-Jun-2018 0000000000 Logistics 0000000 000000

Grandi Stazioni Retail Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Logistics Rome, Italy 0000