Cospak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 69
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cospak General Information

Description

Provider of packaging services in Minto, Australia. The company's packaging services offer a range of products in glass, plastics, metal, paper, and flexibles, enabling customers with consistent supply, technical support, flexibility, excellent service, and the capacity to innovate and design entirely new packaging formats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bottle Containers Pty Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Culverston Road
  • Minto, New South Wales 2566
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cospak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cospak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cospak Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Cameron Chief Financial Officer
Rene Cabrera Managing Director
To view Cospak’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cospak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cospak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cospak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial