Leroy International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Leroy International General Information

Description

Provider of health supplements intended to help consumers maintain good health. The company's offerings include various health supplements such as cleansing herbs, vitamins and various nutrient supplements, enabling users to stimulate the synthesis of collagen in the body and lead a healthy life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Visconti Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Wisma LeRoy, Lot 5, Jalan P 10/12
  • Kawasan Perusahaan Bangi
  • Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor Darul Ehsan 43650
  • Malaysia
+60 089-259 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leroy International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 19-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Leroy International’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Leroy International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Khoo Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Leroy International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leroy International Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Netrove Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Leroy International’s complete investors history, request access »