iA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 038880
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.06
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

iA General Information

Description

iA Inc is engaged in the design and manufacture of semiconductors. The Company operates two business divisions: semiconductor and system. It provides semiconductors and solutions to automobiles, mobile Tv and ASIC.

Contact Information

Website
www.cnstec.com
Formerly Known As
C & S Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 5-23, Songpa-daero 22-gil
  • Songpa-gu
  • Seoul, 05805
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iA Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.06 $1.05 $0.30 - $1.83 $312M 294M 5.44M $0.05

iA Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 390,457 255,021 136,550 152,255
Revenue 54,894 49,504 58,174 61,197
EBITDA 18,725 16,393 5,717 751
Net Income 13,043 11,112 1,452 (4,898)
Total Assets 130,105 131,124 94,399 94,741
Total Debt 16,771 17,932 29,976 39,403
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iA Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 08-Aug-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors
Hivron 30-Mar-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view iA’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »