Cenit Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 202
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 037760
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.88
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cenit Company General Information

Description

Cenit Co Ltd is involved in manufacturing and selling cold-rolled stainless-steel coils and straps in South Korea. It offers stainless steel coils in a range of sizes and grades to electronics, construction, household appliances, automotive vehicles, and industrial equipment industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.cenit.kr
Formerly Known As
Fydel SNT
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 2F Ilsuk Building
  • 1344-21 Seocho-dong, Seocho-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cenit Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.88 $1.93 $1.20 - $2.34 $59.8M 31.8M 803K $0.06

Cenit Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 86,396 79,239 81,049 86,930
Revenue 82,594 79,547 94,117 103,482
EBITDA 6,097 15,999 7,727 8,144
Net Income 1,721 7,457 1,803 2,747
Total Assets 152,601 160,182 135,740 130,762
Total Debt 56,647 60,385 48,215 43,172
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cenit Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cenit Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 06-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view Cenit Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »