Pick My Post Code Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.24M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Pick My Post Code General Information

Description

Provider of an online lottery platform designed to announce lucky draws for postcode wins. The company designs and develops an online advertisement-funded postcode lottery platform enabling customers to register their postcode into the draws and get lucky draws if chosen without the hassle of buying any lottery tickets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Free Postcode Lottery, Latemodern Digital Consultancy Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Floor 3, C/O Filmlondon, The Arts Building
  • Morris Place
  • London N4 3JG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pick My Post Code Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 08-Feb-2017 $1.24M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pick My Post Code’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pick My Post Code Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 000
To view Pick My Post Code’s complete cap table history, request access »

Pick My Post Code Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Holbrook Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Pick My Post Code’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pick My Post Code Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Amit Lakhani Pick My Post Code Board Member 000 0000
Chris Holbrook Pick My Post Code Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Fox Pick My Post Code Board Member 000 0000
To view Pick My Post Code’s complete board members history, request access »

Pick My Post Code Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ZEAL Network Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pick My Post Code’s complete investors history, request access »