Haiven Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Haiven Home General Information

Description

Developer of smart home security device designed to upgrade home security with zero wires. The company's device consists of smart security cameras that are internet-enabled and looks less like a gadget and more like a display item designed by fusing advanced technology with elevated design and LED lights, enabling homeowners to make their homes both safe and beautiful.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Halo Home
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1730 East Holly Avenue
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haiven Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Feb-2017 $150K 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Haiven Home’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Haiven Home Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haiven Home Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LDR Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Haiven Home’s complete investors history, request access »