Marujun Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,648
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 3422
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $9.31
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Marujun Company General Information

Description

Marujun Co Ltd is engaged in manufacture of automobile body press parts, manufacture of precision parts for automobiles, and design and production of various molds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marujun Seiki Industrial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 130-1 Otsusaka
  • Kamiishizu-Cho, Ogaki-City
  • Gifu, 503-1601
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marujun Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$9.31 $9.10 $8.98 - $11.09 $109M 11.7M 6.74K $2.01

Marujun Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 215,664 215,664
Revenue 422,682 422,682 446,803 452,481
EBITDA 73,897 73,897 75,837 81,490
Net Income 23,680 23,680 22,339 20,744
Total Assets 405,464 405,464 438,703 438,359
Total Debt 135,656 135,656 199,856 212,185
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Marujun Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marujun Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 19-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Automotive
To view Marujun Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Marujun Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 19-Dec-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000
To view Marujun Company’s complete exits history, request access »