Graduate Minneapolis

Graduate Minneapolis Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Graduate Minneapolis General Information

Description

A eight-story, 304-room hotel located in Minneapolis, United States. The property comprises of 20,000 square feet of meeting and event space, a fitness center, restaurant and bar.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Commons Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 615 Washington Avenue South East
  • Minneapolis, MN 55414
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Graduate Minneapolis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Graduate Minneapolis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Graduate Minneapolis Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duane Rohrbaugh General Manager

Graduate Minneapolis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Graduate Minneapolis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial