Daft Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.64M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Daft Hotel General Information

Description

Provider of luxury lodging services intended to build an inspiring environment that is hidden in nature stay. The company's services offer a spa, sauna, relaxation room with home cinema, self-cooking area, glamping arrangement, catering and other related services, enabling customers to enjoy their holidays in a Scandinavian style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manufacture de Malmedy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Route de Waimes 19b
  • 4960 Malmedy
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daft Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 22-Dec-2016 $2.64M 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Daft Hotel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Daft Hotel Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Class B 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Class A 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.00
Class A 814 $105.64 $105.64 1x $105.64 42.22%
To view Daft Hotel’s complete cap table history, request access »

Daft Hotel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stijn Verdonckt Co-Owner
Tine Blondeel Co-Owner
To view Daft Hotel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Daft Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Daft Hotel Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bnp Parisbas-Fortis Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jean-Marc Bricteux Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Noshaq Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Daft Hotel’s complete investors history, request access »