Motivair Compressors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Motivair Compressors General Information

Description

Distributor of compressor products and services. The company's compressor products and services include screw compressors, vane compressors, piston compressors, scroll compressors, oil free compressors, filters, hoses, airends, seals, air treatment and downstream equipment, air blowers, air quality testing, installations and energy auditing for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Motive-Air Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Attwood Road
  • Motivair House, Crompton Court
  • Burntwood WS7 3GG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Motivair Compressors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Motivair Compressors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Motivair Compressors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of compressor products and services. The company's compressor products and services include screw compressor
Other Commercial Services
Burntwood, United Kingdom
110 As of 2016
000000&0

00-00000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
000000000 (000)
Export, PA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Coburg, Germany
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Motivair Compressors Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FS-Elliott Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Export, PA 000 000000000 -
000000 00000000000 Corporation Coburg, Germany 0000
000000 00000000000 Corporation
0000000 000 000000 Corporation Warren, MI 000000000 -
To view Motivair Compressors’s complete competitors history, request access »

Motivair Compressors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial