BLK International

BLK International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

BLK International General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of sports clothes and merchandises in Australia. The company's sports cloths and merchandises are primarily used by professional athletes, professional sports clubs and fans, enabling the consumers to avail quality clothing products as sportswear.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kooga Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Parent Company
Esperança Timor Oan
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 903
  • Runaway Bay, Queensland 4216
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLK International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLK International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BLK International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tyron Brant Chief Executive Officer & Director