Andromeda Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ADN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Andromeda Metals General Information

Description

Andromeda Metals Ltd is engaged in the exploration of gold, copper, and other economic mineral deposits. Some of its projects include Great White Kaolin Project, Camel Lake Halloysite-Kaolin Project, Mount Hope Kaolin Project, and Drummond Epithermal Gold Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adelaide Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1210
  • Unley BC, South Australia 5061
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andromeda Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.03 - $0.35 $270M 2.36B 9.7M

Andromeda Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 487,128 51,660 10,579 3,220
EBITDA (2,241) (755) (532)
Net Income (2,309) (796) (645)
Total Assets 8,716 5,859 4,666
Total Debt 78 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Andromeda Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andromeda Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Andromeda Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Zannes Chief Financial Officer
James Marsh Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Andromeda Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Andromeda Metals Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000 000 26-Apr-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000000000 00000
Mylo-Frontier (Pilbara Gold Project) 27-Oct-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Andromeda Metals’s complete investments history, request access »