Dalian Bio-Chem Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 869
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603360
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dalian Bio-Chem Company General Information

Description

Dalian Bio-Chem Co Ltd is a chemical manufacturing company. It is engaged in manufacturing of bactericides, antiseptics and fungicides for different industrial applications including water treatment, coatings, construction materials and among others. The company's products are used in the fields of paper and pulping, water treatment, metal working fluid, plastics, paints and coatings, marine paints, wood preservations, leather treatment, cosmetics, personal care, oil-field, textiles and dye, fiber, carpets, and construction and building materials.

Contact Information

Website
www.biofc.com
Formerly Known As
Dalian Bio-Chem Fine Chemical Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 11th Floor, Anda Business Mansion
  • No.32 Wuwu Road, Zhongshan District
  • Dalian, 116001
  • China
+86 0411 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dalian Bio-Chem Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.15 $2.18 $2.06 - $3.24 $561M 261M 1.33M $0.10

Dalian Bio-Chem Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 552,420 581,366 914,966 317,005
Revenue 113,207 108,494 126,185 79,841
EBITDA 31,169 42,347 58,222 29,490
Net Income 27,058 32,098 44,402 21,947
Total Assets 230,936 218,832 169,977 130,452
Total Debt 55,026 45,919 4,294 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dalian Bio-Chem Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial