Monopoli Sigorta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Monopoli Sigorta General Information

Description

Provider of non-life insurance policies and insurance brokerage services. The company assists customers with choosing a single policy that ensures the protection of their home, health, workplace, electronic devices and finances against all adversities, thereby hedging them against any unforeseen contingencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Life Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • Maslak Mah. Meydan Sok
  • Spring Giz Plaza Kat 13 Sarıyer
  • İstanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0212) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monopoli Sigorta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monopoli Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monopoli Sigorta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erol Esentürk Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Izzet Bonofiyel Chief Operating Officer & Chairman
To view Monopoli Sigorta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monopoli Sigorta Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Monopoli Sigorta Chief Operating Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000000 EMF Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Monopoli Sigorta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monopoli Sigorta Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monopoli Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial