Snap.hr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $632K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Snap.hr General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to connect innovative tech companies with top-tier tech talent. The company's online platform offers a personal talent manager which will set up interviews for candidates as per candidates choice and offers a service where developers don't apply to companies, companies apply to developers, enabling candidates to discover their ideal job.

Contact Information

Website
www.snap.hr
Formerly Known As
Circalit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 23
  • 5th Floor 63 - 66 Hatton Garden
  • London EC1N 8LE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snap.hr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 27-Sep-2013 $632K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Snap.hr’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Snap.hr Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 231,097 $0.000158 $0.96 $0.96 1x $0.96 11.68%
To view Snap.hr’s complete cap table history, request access »

Snap.hr Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online platform designed to connect innovative tech companies with top-tier tech talent. The company's o
Human Capital Services
London, United Kingdom
9 As of 2021
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00000

000000

r in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint oc
00000 0000000 00000000
Somerset, NJ
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

0000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
00000 0000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Snap.hr Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Reflik Venture Capital-Backed Somerset, NJ 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000 000000&0 000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 (00000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Snap.hr Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raoul Tawadey Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Roberto Nygaard Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Snap.hr Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Snap.hr Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BoxGroup Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Connect Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Peter Read Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Snap.hr’s complete investors history, request access »